Winners - Valkyries Horn

Table 1: BOCHET (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stScott MonroeAccidental Df BochetBochetModern Mead Makers FB Group
2ndRyan UngsCcb BochetMNBT No Rules Homebrew
3rdAlan Judkins2019 Cyser BochetBochet

Table 2: Dry Traditional (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBrandon PflipsenOrange Blossom TraditionalDry MeadMinnesota Home Brewers Association
2ndShawn BradyBlack Locust MeadDry MeadMadison Homebrewers & Tasters
3rdTimothy LeberNot Kveik RightDry MeadBeer Renegades of Everett Washington (BREW)

Table 3: M3a/M3b Group2 (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBrandon PflipsenNutmeg, Cinnamon, CloveM3a/M3b Fruit/Spice/Herb/Veg Awards Group 2Minnesota Home Brewers Association
2ndChristopher MillerProxy ContinuationM3a/M3b Fruit/Spice/Herb/Veg Awards Group 2
3rdWilliam QuirkMixed Berry MeadM3a/M3b Fruit/Spice/Herb/Veg Awards Group 2Northern NJ Mead Makers
HMMac ButcherChile TodayM3a/M3b Fruit/Spice/Herb/Veg Awards Group 2Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) [OK]

Table 4: Sweet Traditional (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMatthew WeideIdaho SnowberrySweet MeadMinnesota Home Brewers Association
2ndMatthew WeideQuince Blossom MeadSweet MeadMinnesota Home Brewers Association
3rdKrzysztof PlizgaBuckwheat TrójniakSweet MeadDiablo Order of Zymiracle Enthusiasts (DOZE) [CA]
HMDaniel CowanBucks In The Wildflower PatchSweet MeadAnnapolis Homebrew Club

Table 5: Cyser (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAllen MartinCyser2aCyserArizona Society of Homebrewers
2ndAmanda NeischApple Supreme CyserSaint Paul Homebrewers Club
3rdSteve PatikColorado CyserCyser
HMKrzysztof PlizgaApple DwójniakCyserDiablo Order of Zymiracle Enthusiasts (DOZE) [CA]

Table 6: Pyment (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stGuillermo MarquesRiesling Über AllesPymentSaint Paul Homebrewers Club
2ndPaul DienhartZinfandel PymentPymentMinnesota Home Brewers Association
3rdJeremy GoehringStar Man PymentLincoln Lagers
HMKristopher PruittHeiðrúnPyment

Table 7: M3a/M3b Group3 (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stSteve FlettyKinky CukeM3a/M3b Fruit/Spice/Herb/Veg Awards Group 3Saint Paul Homebrewers Club
2ndGeoff WakefieldMarmeleiro Com EspeciariasM3a/M3b Fruit/Spice/Herb/Veg Awards Group 3
3rdPaul Johnson Ginga'vitisM3a/M3b Fruit/Spice/Herb/Veg Awards Group 3River City Brewers [MN]

Table 8: Stone Fruit (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJeremy GoehringThe Im-Peach-Ment Of Mr. Anderson Stone Fruit MeadLincoln Lagers
2ndShane KammererPlum SmugglersStone Fruit MeadKansas City Bier Meisters
3rdAllen MartinPeachyStone Fruit MeadArizona Society of Homebrewers

Table 9: Melomels (20 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stErik HelgestadFamily HarvestMelomel
2ndSteve FlettyAll The PassionsMelomelSaint Paul Homebrewers Club
3rdScott MonroeTc Rr BcMelomelModern Mead Makers FB Group

Table 11: Braggot and Historical (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stKrzysztof PlizgaPear & Pineapple PółtorakHistorical MeadDiablo Order of Zymiracle Enthusiasts (DOZE) [CA]
2ndJesse LottTenseigaBraggotBrew Tang Clan
3rdChristy HelpsElderberry RauchBraggotMinnesota Home Brewers Association

Table 12: Specialty (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stSteve FlettyTrio PortoExperimental MeadSaint Paul Homebrewers Club
2ndJosh AuneMaple FieldsExperimental MeadSt. Louis Brews
3rdNathan SteigmanAdolebitque Super AltareExperimental MeadMinnesota Home Brewers Association
HMKristopher PruittGarmrExperimental Mead

Table 13: M3a/M3b Group1 (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stSteve FlettySt. Paul ChillM3a/M3b Fruit/Spice/Herb/Veg Awards Group 1Saint Paul Homebrewers Club
2ndAdam BystromMango DreamsicleM3a/M3b Fruit/Spice/Herb/Veg Awards Group 1Minnesota Home Brewers Association
3rdAdam BystromAutumnal #2M3a/M3b Fruit/Spice/Herb/Veg Awards Group 1Minnesota Home Brewers Association
HMJosh HolbrookKung Pao BerryM3a/M3b Fruit/Spice/Herb/Veg Awards Group 1Blue Ox Brewers Society

Table 14: M1b Group1 (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stSteve PatikCoffee BlossomM1b Semi-Sweet Trad Awards Group 1
2ndScott MonroeMeadowfoam TraditionalM1b Semi-Sweet Trad Awards Group 1Modern Mead Makers FB Group
3rdBert MayerGenuine LehuaM1b Semi-Sweet Trad Awards Group 1Metro South Homebrew League (MASH HOLES) [South Weymouth, MA]

Table 15: M1b Group2 (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stRay SitesTraditional White CloverM1b Semi-Sweet Trad Awards Group 2American Mead Makers Association
2ndPaul FowlerOb TradM1b Semi-Sweet Trad Awards Group 2Chop & Brew
3rdPat McNeelyRaspberry BlossomM1b Semi-Sweet Trad Awards Group 2Minnesota Home Brewers Association

Table 16: M2c Group1 (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAl BoyceBlack CurrantM2c Berry Awards Group 1Minnesota Home Brewers Association
2ndTodd HuhnBarbi Berry BombM2c Berry Awards Group 1Bayou Brewmasters
3rdMichael CapursoLagoon Nebula (Blackberry Nebula)M2c Berry Awards Group 1Bergen County Brew Crew [Paramus, NJ]

Table 17: M2c Group2 (16 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stTom WeberYumm!M2c Berry Awards Group 2Handgrenades Homebrew and Craft Beer Club
2ndShane KammererPants Are For Fools!M2c Berry Awards Group 2Kansas City Bier Meisters
3rdNicholas LaurThree NornsM2c Berry Awards Group 2