Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Best of Show – Mead

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stTom WeberYumm!40A: M2c Berry Awards Group 2Handgrenades Homebrew and Craft Beer Club

Table 1: BOCHET (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stScott MonroeAccidental Df Bochet35A: Bochet Modern Mead Makers FB Group
2ndRyan UngsCcb 35A: Bochet MNBT No Rules Homebrew
3rdAlan Judkins2019 Cyser Bochet35A: Bochet

Table 2: Dry Traditional (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBrandon PflipsenOrange Blossom TraditionalM1A: Dry MeadMinnesota Home Brewers Association
2ndShawn BradyBlack Locust MeadM1A: Dry MeadMadison Homebrewers & Tasters
3rdTimothy LeberNot Kveik RightM1A: Dry MeadBeer Renegades of Everett Washington (BREW)

Table 4: Sweet Traditional (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMatthew WeideIdaho SnowberryM1C: Sweet MeadMinnesota Home Brewers Association
2ndMatthew WeideQuince Blossom MeadM1C: Sweet MeadMinnesota Home Brewers Association
3rdKrzysztof PlizgaBuckwheat TrójniakM1C: Sweet MeadDiablo Order of Zymiracle Enthusiasts (DOZE) [CA]
HMDaniel CowanBucks In the Wildflower PatchM1C: Sweet MeadAnnapolis Homebrew Club

Table 5: Cyser (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stAllen MartinCyser2aM2A: CyserArizona Society of Homebrewers
2ndAmanda Neisch
Co-Brewer: Guillermo Marques
Apple Supreme M2A: CyserSaint Paul Homebrewers Club
3rdSteve PatikColorado CyserM2A: Cyser
HMKrzysztof PlizgaApple DwójniakM2A: CyserDiablo Order of Zymiracle Enthusiasts (DOZE) [CA]

Table 6: Pyment (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGuillermo Marques
Co-Brewer: Amanda Neisch
Riesling Über AllesM2B: PymentSaint Paul Homebrewers Club
2ndPaul DienhartZinfandel PymentM2B: PymentMinnesota Home Brewers Association
3rdJeremy Goehring
Co-Brewer: Dustin Deisher
Star Man M2B: PymentLincoln Lagers
HMKristopher Pruitt
Co-Brewer: Karen Pruitt
HeiðrúnM2B: Pyment

Table 8: Stone Fruit (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJeremy Goehring
Co-Brewer: Dustin Deisher
The Im-Peach-Ment of Mr. Anderson M2D: Stone Fruit Mead Lincoln Lagers
2ndShane Kammerer
Co-Brewer: Susan Kammerer
Plum SmugglersM2D: Stone Fruit Mead Kansas City Bier Meisters
3rdAllen MartinPeachyM2D: Stone Fruit Mead Arizona Society of Homebrewers

Table 9: Melomels (20 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stErik HelgestadFamily HarvestM2E: Melomel
2ndSteve FlettyAll the PassionsM2E: Melomel Saint Paul Homebrewers Club
3rdScott MonroeTc Rr BcM2E: Melomel Modern Mead Makers FB Group

Table 11: Braggot and Historical (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stKrzysztof PlizgaPear & Pineapple PółtorakM4B: Historical Mead Diablo Order of Zymiracle Enthusiasts (DOZE) [CA]
2ndJesse LottTenseigaM4A: BraggotBrew Tang Clan
3rdChristy HelpsElderberry RauchM4A: BraggotMinnesota Home Brewers Association

Table 12: Specialty (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stSteve Fletty
Co-Brewer: BJ Haun Curt Stock
Trio PortoM4C: Experimental Mead Saint Paul Homebrewers Club
2ndJosh AuneMaple FieldsM4C: Experimental Mead St. Louis Brews
3rdNathan SteigmanAdolebitque Super AltareM4C: Experimental Mead Minnesota Home Brewers Association
HMKristopher Pruitt
Co-Brewer: Karen Pruitt
GarmrM4C: Experimental Mead